Les équipes pour les tests de Juillet
Argentine XV
v Géorgie (3/07)
v Portugal (9/07)
Piliers : Ignacio Calles (Pau/FRA, 2 caps) - Facundo Gigena (London Irish/ENG, 7 caps) - Enrique Pieretto (Glasgow Warriors/SCO, 27 caps) - Santiago Medrano (Wastern Force/AUS, 30 caps) - Javier Coronel (Jaguares)
Talonneurs : Bautista Bernasconi (Jaguares) - Facundo Bosch (La Rochelle/FRA, 10 caps) - Santiago Socino (Gloucester/ENG, 5 caps)
2° Ligne : Manuel Bernstein (Jaguares) - Franco Molina (Selknam/CHL) - Rodrigo Fernández Criado (Jaguares) - Federico Lavanini (Cafeteros/COL)
3° Ligne : Santiago Ruiz (Jaguares) - Jerónimo Gómez Vara (Jaguares) - Tomás Lezana (Scarlets/WAL, 37 caps) - Joaquin Oviedo (Perpignan/FRA, 1 cap) - Francisco Gorrissen (Vannes/FRA, 3 caps)
Demis de mêlée : Eliseo Morales (Cafeteros/COL) - Gonzalo Bertranou (Dragons/WAL, 37 caps)
Ouvreurs : Tomaz Albornoz (Benetton Treviso/ITA) - Gerónimo Prisciantelli (Jaguares)
Centres : Lucas Mensa (Stade Montois/FRA, 3 caps) - Matias Moroni (Leicester/ENG, 55 caps) - Tomás Cubilla (Jaguares) - Agustin Segura (Jaguares)
Ailiers : Sebastián Cancelliere (Glasgow Warriors/SCO, 11 caps) - Mateo Carreras (Newcastle/ENG, 6 caps) - Facundo Cordero (Exeter/ENG, 1 cap) - Julián Domínguez (Austin/USA)
Arrière : Martín Bogado (Jaguares)
.
Argentine
v Ecosse (2,9 et 16 Juillet)
Piliers : Thomas Gallo (Benetton Treviso/ITA, 3 caps) - Francisco Gomez Kodela (Lyon/FRA, 20 caps) - Joel Sclavi (La Rochelle/FRA) - Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro (Benetton Treviso/ITA, 67 caps) - Mayco Vivas (Jaguares, 4 caps)
Talonneurs : Agustin Creevy (London Irish/ENG, 85 caps) - Julian Montoya (Leicester/ENG, 74 caps) - Ignacio Ruiz (Jaguares)
2° Ligne : Matías Alemanno (Gloucester/ENG, 62 caps) - Marcos Kremer (Stade Français/FRA, 43 caps) - Tomas Lavanini (Clermont/FRA, 67 caps) - Lucas Paulos (Brive/FRA, 4 caps) - Guiddo Petti (Bordeaux/FRA, 65 caps)
3° Ligne : Rodrigo Bruni (Vannes/FRA, 3 caps) - Juan Martín González (London Irish/ENG, 8 caps) - Santiago Grondona (Exeter/ENG, 5 caps) - Facundo Isa (Toulon/FRA, 36 caps) - Pablo Matera (Crusaders/NZL, 79 caps)
Demis de mêlée : Lautaro Bazan Velez (Rovigo Delta/ITA) - Tomas Cubelli (Biarritz/FRA, 81 caps) - Gonzalo Garcia (Valorugby Emilia/ITA, 3 caps)
Ouvreurs : Santiago Carreras (Gloucester/ENG, 18 caps) - Nicolas Sanchez (Stade Français/FRA, 92 caps) - Benjamin Urdapilleta (Castres/FRA, 16 caps)
Centres : Santiago Chocobares (Toulouse/FRA, 2 caps) - Lucio Cinti (London Irish/ENG, 2 caps) - Jeronimo de la Fuente (Perpignan/FRA, 64 caps) - Matias Orlando (Newcastle/ENG, 41 caps)
Ailiers : Santiago Cordero (Bordeaux/FRA, 44 caps) - Bautista Delguy (Perpignan/FRA, 22 caps) - Juan Imhoff (Racing92/FRA, 37 caps) - Juan Cruz Mallia (Toulouse/FRA, 1 cap)
Arrière : Emiliano Boffelli (Edinburgh/SCO, 40 caps)
.
Italie
v Portugal (25/06)
v Roumanie (1/07)
v Géorgie (10/07)
Piliers : Pietro CECCARELLI (Brive, 21 caps) - Simone FERRARI (Benetton Rugby, 34 caps) - Danilo FISCHETTI (Zebre Parma, 20 caps) - Ion NECULAI (Zebre Parma) - Ivan NEMER (Benetton Rugby, 6 caps) - Cherif TRAORE’ (Benetton Rugby, 14 caps)
Talonneurs : Epalahame FAIVA (Benetton Rugby, 4 caps) - Gianmarco LUCCHESI (Benetton Rugby, 11 caps) - Giacomo NICOTERA (Benetton Rugby, 2 caps)
2° Ligne : Niccolò CANNONE (Benetton Rugby, 20 caps) - Marco FUSER (Newcastle Falcons, 38 caps) - Federico RUZZA (Benetton Rugby, 30 caps) - David SISI (Zebre Parma, 21 caps) - Andrea ZAMBONIN (Zebre Parma, 1 cap)
3° Ligne : Renato GIAMMARIOLI (Zebre Parma, 5 caps) - Toa HALAFIHI (Benetton Rugby, 5 caps) - Michele LAMARO (Benetton Rugby, 15 caps) - Giovanni PETTINELLI (Benetton Rugby, 6 caps) - Manuel ZULIANI (Benetton Rugby, 2 caps)
Demis de mêlée : Manfredi ALBANESE (Transvecta Calvisano) - Alessandro FUSCO (Fiamme Oro Rugby/Zebre Parma, 6 caps) - Alessandro GARBISI (Benetton Rugby)
Ouvreurs : Tommaso ALLAN (Harlequins, 61 caps) - Giacomo DA RE (FEMI-CZ Rovigo/Benetton Rugby) - Paolo GARBISI (Montpellier, 18 caps)
Centres : Juan Ignacio BREX (Benetton Rugby, 13 caps) - Leonardo MARIN (Benetton Rugby, 5 caps) - Tommaso MENONCELLO (Benetton Rugby, 1 cap) - Marco ZANON (Pau, 12 caps)
Ailiers : Pierre BRUNO (Zebre Parma, 3 caps) - Edoardo PADOVANI (Benetton Rugby, 35 caps) - Jacopo TRULLA (Zebre Parma, 7 caps)
Arrières : Ange CAPUOZZO (Grenoble, 2 caps)